← Back

Adi Lucknow Special (09407)

  • Starts Ahmedabad Junction
  • Ends Lucknow Ne
  • Days M

Route & Schedule | Map view

Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 11:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 11:52 11:54 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:00 13:09 9 min 70 km 1 1
4 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 14:38 14:40 2 min 135 km 1 1
5 Abu Road (ABR) 15:35 15:48 13 min 187 km 1 1
6 Falna (FA) 17:11 17:13 2 min 286 km 1 1
7 Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:25 18:28 3 min 353 km 1 1
8 Ajmer Junction (AII) 21:00 21:10 10 min 492 km 1 1
9 Kishangarh (KSG) 21:41 21:43 2 min 521 km 1 1
10 Jaipur (JP) 23:20 23:45 25 min 627 km 1 1
11 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 23:55 23:57 2 min 632 km 1 1
12 Dausa (DO) 00:42 00:44 2 min 640 km 2 1
13 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 01:15 01:17 2 min 717 km 2 1
14 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:28 02:30 2 min 814 km 2 1
15 Achhnera Junction (AH) 03:25 03:55 30 min 842 km 2 1
16 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 05:10 05:20 10 min 876 km 2 1
17 Mathura Cant (MRT) 05:56 05:58 2 min 878 km 2 1
18 Hathras City (HTC) 06:48 06:50 2 min 918 km 2 1
19 Kasganj (KSJ) 07:40 07:45 5 min 981 km 2 1
20 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 08:14 08:16 2 min 1014 km 2 1
21 Farrukhabad (FBD) 09:30 09:40 10 min 1089 km 2 1
22 Kannauj (KJN) 10:48 10:50 2 min 1148 km 2 1
23 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 12:20 12:22 2 min 1226 km 2 1
24 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:35 12:45 10 min 1228 km 2 1
25 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 14:30 Ends 0 1302 km 2 1