← Back

Allahabad Special -09313 ( Indore Junction Bg to Allahabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 13 19 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09313 is a train running between Indore and Allahabad. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 940kms.

The train 09313 is named as ALLAHABAD SPL. It leaves Indore at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 13:05 on day 2.It takes 19 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and DEWAS. In a week, ALLAHABAD SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 17:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 17:56 17:58 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 19:20 19:48 28 min 80 km 1 1
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 21:34 21:36 2 min 183 km 1 1
5 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:35 23:55 20 min 263 km 1 1
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 01:55 02:00 5 min 402 km 2 1
7 Saugor (SGO) 03:35 03:40 5 min 476 km 2 1
8 Damoh (DMO) 05:00 05:02 2 min 553 km 2 1
9 Katni (KTE) 06:50 07:10 20 min 664 km 2 1
10 Maihar (MYR) 08:00 08:02 2 min 727 km 2 1
11 Satna (STA) 08:35 08:45 10 min 763 km 2 1
12 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 11:05 11:10 5 min 840 km 2 1
13 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 13:05 Ends 0 940 km 2 1