← Back

Pnbe St Premium -09056 ( Vadodara Junction to Madgaon )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 26 22 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09056 is a train running between Patna and Surat. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Surat is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1108kms.

The train 09056 is named as PNBE ST PREMIUM. It leaves Patna at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches Surat at 16:30 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and VALSAD. In a week, PNBE ST PREMIUM operates on Wednesday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vadodara Junction (BRC) Starts 18:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:25 19:27 2 min 71 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 20:30 20:40 10 min 129 km 1 1
4 Navsari (NVS) 21:05 21:07 2 min 159 km 1 1
5 Valsad (BL) 21:38 21:40 2 min 198 km 1 1
6 Vapi (VAPI) 22:00 22:02 2 min 222 km 1 1
7 Vasai Road (BSR) 00:40 01:00 20 min 344 km 2 1
8 Panvel (PNVL) 03:00 03:05 5 min 412 km 2 1
9 Roha (ROHA) 04:55 05:00 5 min 489 km 2 1
10 Mangaon (MNI) 05:30 05:32 2 min 531 km 2 1
11 Khed (KHED) 06:46 06:48 2 min 627 km 2 1
12 Chiplun (CHI) 07:34 07:36 2 min 668 km 2 1
13 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 08:46 08:48 2 min 727 km 2 1
14 Ratnagiri (RN) 09:45 09:50 5 min 774 km 2 1
15 Adavali (ADVI) 10:24 10:26 2 min 818 km 2 1
16 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 11:20 11:22 2 min 863 km 2 1
17 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 11:40 11:42 2 min 886 km 2 1
18 Kankavali (KKW) 12:16 12:18 2 min 930 km 2 1
19 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 12:36 12:38 2 min 955 km 2 1
20 Kudal (KUDL) 12:48 12:50 2 min 969 km 2 1
21 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 13:00 13:02 2 min 998 km 2 1
22 Madure (MADR) 13:13 13:15 2 min 1009 km 2 1
23 Pernem (PERN) 13:38 13:40 2 min 1029 km 2 1
24 Thivim (THVM) 14:00 14:02 2 min 1044 km 2 1
25 Karmali (KRMI) 14:30 14:32 2 min 1068 km 2 1
26 Madgaon (MAO) 16:30 Ends 0 1108 km 2 1