← Back

Ami Udn Passenger Special -09050 ( Amravati to Udhna Junction )

  • 2S
  • Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday
  • 19 14 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amravati (AMI) Starts 06:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:10 07:15 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Murtajapur (MZR) 07:43 07:45 2 min 51 km 1 1
4 Akola Junction (AK) 08:15 08:20 5 min 89 km 1 1
5 Shegaon (SEG) 08:48 08:50 2 min 126 km 1 1
6 Jalamb Junction (JM) 09:01 09:02 1 min 138 km 1 1
7 Nandura (NN) 09:13 09:14 1 min 150 km 1 1
8 Malkapur (MKU) 09:34 09:36 2 min 178 km 1 1
9 Bodwad (BDWD) 09:52 09:53 1 min 198 km 1 1
10 Varangaon (VNA) 10:09 10:10 1 min 216 km 1 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 10:40 10:50 10 min 228 km 1 1
12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 11:40 11:45 5 min 252 km 1 1
13 Dharangaon (DXG) 12:15 12:17 2 min 283 km 1 1
14 Amalner (AN) 12:47 12:50 3 min 308 km 1 1
15 Sindkheda (SNK) 14:00 14:02 2 min 349 km 1 1
16 Dondaicha (DDE) 15:58 16:00 2 min 369 km 1 1
17 Nandurbar (NDB) 16:40 16:45 5 min 403 km 1 1
18 Vyara (VYA) 18:30 18:40 10 min 503 km 1 1
19 Udhna Junction (UDN) 21:45 Ends 0 559 km 1 1