← Back

Bdts Indore Spl -09029 ( Mumbai Central to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 10 15 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09029 is a train running between Mumbai and Indore. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 829kms.

The train 09029 is named as BDTS INDORE SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 03:30 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and RATLAM JUNCTION. In a week, BDTS INDORE SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 12:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 13:00 13:03 3 min 30 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 16:45 16:50 5 min 263 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:52 19:02 10 min 392 km 1 1
5 Dahod (DHD) 21:10 21:12 2 min 540 km 1 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:50 22:55 5 min 653 km 1 1
7 Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:48 23:50 2 min 695 km 1 1
8 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 01:25 01:35 10 min 750 km 2 1
9 Dewas (DWX) 02:25 02:40 15 min 790 km 2 1
10 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 03:30 Ends 0 829 km 2 1