← Back

Jaipur Special -09025 ( Bandra Terminus to Bhuj )

  • CC
  • Tuesday
  • 10 13 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09025 is a train running between Mumbai and Jaipur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 839kms.

The train 09025 is named as JAIPUR SPECIAL. It leaves Mumbai at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 13:15 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, JAIPUR SPECIAL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 23:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Andheri (ADH) 00:10 00:12 2 min 7 km 2 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 00:27 00:30 3 min 19 km 2 1
4 Surat (ST) 03:15 03:18 3 min 252 km 2 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:45 04:50 5 min 381 km 2 1
6 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:25 06:45 20 min 481 km 2 1
7 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 11:02 11:04 2 min 744 km 2 1
8 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 11:45 12:05 20 min 781 km 2 1
9 Anjar (AJE) 12:24 12:26 2 min 797 km 2 1
10 Bhuj (BHUJ) 13:15 Ends 0 839 km 2 1