← Back

Ald St Spl -09016 ( Allahabad Junction to Surat )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 19 24 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09016 is a train running between Allahabad and Surat. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Surat is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1254kms.

The train 09016 is named as ALD ST SPL. It leaves Allahabad at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches Surat at 05:55 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SURAT, JALGAON JUNCTION, and KHANDWA. In a week, ALD ST SPL operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 05:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Shankargarh (SRJ) 06:48 06:50 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Dabhaura (DBR) 07:38 07:40 2 min 78 km 1 1
4 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 08:10 08:12 2 min 101 km 1 1
5 Satna (STA) 09:30 09:40 10 min 178 km 1 1
6 Maihar (MYR) 10:05 10:07 2 min 214 km 1 1
7 Katni (KTE) 10:50 10:55 5 min 276 km 1 1
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:30 12:40 10 min 367 km 1 1
9 Narsinghpur (NU) 13:50 13:52 2 min 451 km 1 1
10 Pipariya (PPI) 15:05 15:07 2 min 545 km 1 1
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:40 17:00 20 min 612 km 1 1
12 Khandwa (KNW) 19:45 19:50 5 min 796 km 1 1
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:30 22:40 10 min 919 km 1 1
14 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:35 23:40 5 min 943 km 1 1
15 Amalner (AN) 00:30 00:32 2 min 999 km 2 1
16 Nandurbar (NDB) 02:25 02:30 5 min 1094 km 2 1
17 Vyara (VYA) 04:01 04:03 2 min 1194 km 2 1
18 Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:30 05:35 5 min 1250 km 2 1
19 Surat (ST) 05:55 Ends 0 1254 km 2 1