← Back

St Ald Special -09015 ( Surat to Allahabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Friday
  • 19 29 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09015 is a train running between Surat and Allahabad. Surat is located in the state of Gujarat and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1254kms.

The train 09015 is named as ST ALD SPECIAL. It leaves Surat at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 04:30 on day 3.It takes 29 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, JALGAON JUNCTION, and KHANDWA. In a week, ST ALD SPECIAL operates on Monday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Surat (ST) Starts 22:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Udhna Junction (UDN) 22:55 23:00 5 min 5 km 1 1
3 Vyara (VYA) 00:10 00:12 2 min 61 km 2 1
4 Nandurbar (NDB) 03:10 03:15 5 min 161 km 2 1
5 Amalner (AN) 05:00 05:02 2 min 256 km 2 1
6 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:00 06:05 5 min 311 km 2 1
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:00 07:10 10 min 336 km 2 1
8 Khandwa (KNW) 10:40 10:45 5 min 459 km 2 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:00 14:20 20 min 642 km 2 1
10 Pipariya (PPI) 15:20 15:22 2 min 710 km 2 1
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 16:25 16:27 2 min 804 km 2 1
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 18:40 18:50 10 min 888 km 2 1
13 Katni (KTE) 20:00 20:05 5 min 978 km 2 1
14 Maihar (MYR) 20:50 20:52 2 min 1041 km 2 1
15 Satna (STA) 22:20 22:30 10 min 1077 km 2 1
16 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 00:55 00:57 2 min 1154 km 3 1
17 Dabhaura (DBR) 01:20 01:22 2 min 1177 km 3 1
18 Shankargarh (SRJ) 01:55 01:57 2 min 1209 km 3 1
19 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:30 Ends 0 1254 km 3 1