← Back

Pnbe Bdts Special -09012 ( Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 23 33 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09012 is a train running between Patna and Mumbai. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2053kms.

The train 09012 is named as PNBE BDTS SPL. It leaves Patna at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 16:35 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and VADODARA JUNCTION. In a week, PNBE BDTS SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 06:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 07:08 07:10 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Ara (ARA) 07:55 07:57 2 min 50 km 1 1
4 Buxar (BXR) 08:38 08:40 2 min 118 km 1 1
5 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:38 10:48 10 min 212 km 1 1
6 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 12:50 13:00 10 min 365 km 1 1
7 Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:20 15:35 15 min 559 km 1 1
8 Tundla Junction (TDL) 19:05 19:10 5 min 789 km 1 1
9 Agra Fort (AF) 20:15 20:25 10 min 811 km 1 1
10 Bayana Junction (BXN) 22:18 22:20 2 min 896 km 1 1
11 Gangapur City (GGC) 23:20 23:25 5 min 973 km 1 1
12 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 00:13 00:15 2 min 1037 km 2 1
13 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 min 1144 km 2 1
14 Nagda Junction (NAD) 05:10 05:12 2 min 1369 km 2 1
15 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:10 06:20 10 min 1411 km 2 1
16 Dahod (DHD) 07:50 07:52 2 min 1524 km 2 1
17 Godhra Junction (GDA) 09:14 09:16 2 min 1598 km 2 1
18 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:15 10:25 10 min 1672 km 2 1
19 Bharuch Junction (BH) 11:23 11:25 2 min 1742 km 2 1
20 Surat (ST) 12:35 12:40 5 min 1801 km 2 1
21 Vapi (VAPI) 14:00 14:02 2 min 1894 km 2 1
22 Borivali (BVI) 15:51 15:54 3 min 2034 km 2 1
23 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:35 Ends 0 2053 km 2 1