← Back

Bdts Pnbe Spl -09011 ( Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 23 34 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09011 is a train running between Mumbai and Patna. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 2053kms.

The train 09011 is named as BDTS PNBE SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 16:00 on day 2.It takes 34 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and VADODARA JUNCTION. In a week, BDTS PNBE SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 05:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 05:40 05:43 3 min 19 km 1 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 07:26 07:28 2 min 159 km 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 08:50 08:55 5 min 252 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:41 09:43 2 min 311 km 1 1
6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:40 10:50 10 min 381 km 1 1
7 Godhra Junction (GDA) 12:00 12:02 2 min 455 km 1 1
8 Dahod (DHD) 13:01 13:03 2 min 529 km 1 1
9 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 min 642 km 1 1
10 Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:58 16:00 2 min 684 km 1 1
11 Kota Junction (KOTA) 18:25 18:35 10 min 909 km 1 1
12 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 20:05 20:07 2 min 1017 km 1 1
13 Gangapur City (GGC) 21:00 21:05 5 min 1080 km 1 1
14 Bayana Junction (BXN) 22:35 22:37 2 min 1157 km 1 1
15 Agra Fort (AF) 23:55 00:05 10 min 1242 km 2 1
16 Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:30 01:35 5 min 1264 km 2 1
17 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:15 05:25 10 min 1494 km 2 1
18 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:35 08:45 10 min 1688 km 2 1
19 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 12:15 12:25 10 min 1841 km 2 1
20 Buxar (BXR) 14:00 14:02 2 min 1935 km 2 1
21 Ara (ARA) 14:52 14:54 2 min 2003 km 2 1
22 Danapur (DNR) 15:26 15:28 2 min 2043 km 2 1
23 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:00 Ends 0 2053 km 2 1