← Back

Pnbe Rnc Special -08623 ( Patna Junction to Ranchi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 9 9 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 08623 is a train running between Patna and Ranchi. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 411kms.

The train 08623 is named as PNBE RNC SPECIA. It leaves Patna at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches Ranchi at 18:30 on day 1.It takes 9 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are RANCHI and BOKARO STL CITY. In a week, PNBE RNC SPECIA operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 09:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Taregna (TEA) 09:45 09:47 2 min 30 km 1 1
3 Jehanabad (JHD) 10:10 10:12 2 min 45 km 1 1
4 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 11:20 11:45 25 min 92 km 1 1
5 Koderma (KQR) 13:03 13:05 2 min 168 km 1 1
6 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 14:35 14:45 10 min 262 km 1 1
7 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 15:45 15:50 5 min 294 km 1 1
8 Muri (MURI) 16:55 17:00 5 min 346 km 1 1
9 Ranchi (RNC) 18:30 Ends 0 411 km 1 1