← Back

Ald Vskp Spl -08576 ( Allahabad Junction to Vishakapatnam )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 25 25 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 08576 is a train running between Allahabad and Vishakhapatnam. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1233kms.

The train 08576 is named as ALD VSKP SPL. It leaves Allahabad at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 23:15 on day 2.It takes 25 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VISHAKAPATNAM and TITLAGARH. In a week, ALD VSKP SPL operates on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 22:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 00:10 00:15 5 min 101 km 2 1
3 Satna (STA) 01:30 01:40 10 min 178 km 2 1
4 Maihar (MYR) 02:10 02:15 5 min 214 km 2 1
5 Katni (KTE) 04:50 05:10 20 min 276 km 2 1
6 Umaria (UMR) 06:16 06:18 2 min 336 km 2 1
7 Shahdol (SDL) 07:25 07:30 5 min 403 km 2 1
8 Anuppur Junction (APR) 08:20 08:25 5 min 444 km 2 1
9 Pendra Road (PND) 09:53 09:55 2 min 495 km 2 1
10 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 12:20 12:40 20 min 595 km 2 1
11 Bhatapara (BYT) 13:20 13:22 2 min 642 km 2 1
12 Raipur Junction (R) 14:20 14:40 20 min 706 km 2 1
13 Mahasamund (MSMD) 15:10 15:12 2 min 759 km 2 1
14 Bagbahra (BGBR) 15:43 15:45 2 min 790 km 2 1
15 Khariar Road (KRAR) 16:05 16:07 2 min 811 km 2 1
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 17:50 17:55 5 min 875 km 2 1
17 Titlagarh (TIG) 18:25 18:35 10 min 908 km 2 1
18 Kesinga (KSNG) 18:45 18:47 2 min 921 km 2 1
19 Muniguda (MNGD) 19:43 19:45 2 min 994 km 2 1
20 Rayagada (RGDA) 20:35 20:40 5 min 1048 km 2 1
21 Parvatipuram (PVP) 21:15 21:17 2 min 1094 km 2 1
22 Bobbili (VBL) 21:33 21:35 2 min 1119 km 2 1
23 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 22:15 22:20 5 min 1172 km 2 1
24 Simhachalam (SCM) 22:58 23:00 2 min 1225 km 2 1
25 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 23:15 Ends 0 1233 km 2 1