← Back

Sc Vskp Special -08506 ( Secunderabad Junction to Vishakapatnam )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday
  • 12 13 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 08506 is a train running between Hyderabad and Vishakhapatnam. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 664kms.

The train 08506 is named as SC VSKP SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 08:45 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VISHAKAPATNAM, and ELURU. In a week, SC VSKP SPL operates on Monday, Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 19:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Maula Ali (MLY) 19:55 19:57 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 21:20 21:22 2 min 110 km 1 1
4 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 22:55 22:57 2 min 148 km 1 1
5 Guntur Junction (GNT) 00:30 00:35 5 min 282 km 2 1
6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:35 02:00 25 min 313 km 2 1
7 Eluru (EE) 03:15 03:17 2 min 373 km 2 1
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 03:58 04:00 2 min 421 km 2 1
9 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:15 05:17 2 min 463 km 2 1
10 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 05:55 05:57 2 min 513 km 2 1
11 Duvvada (DVD) 08:13 08:15 2 min 646 km 2 1
12 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 08:45 Ends 0 664 km 2 1

Hotels in Vishakhapatnam