← Back

Vskp Sc Special -08505 ( Vishakapatnam to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Sunday
  • 12 13 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 08505 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Hyderabad. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 664kms.

The train 08505 is named as VSKP SC SPL. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 21:45 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 11:30 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and ELURU. In a week, VSKP SC SPL operates on Tuesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 21:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 22:15 22:17 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:15 00:17 2 min 151 km 2 1
4 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:45 00:47 2 min 201 km 2 1
5 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 02:00 02:02 2 min 244 km 2 1
6 Eluru (EE) 02:50 02:52 2 min 291 km 2 1
7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:10 04:30 20 min 351 km 2 1
8 Guntur Junction (GNT) 05:30 05:35 5 min 383 km 2 1
9 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 07:30 07:32 2 min 516 km 2 1
10 Nalgonda (NLDA) 08:08 08:10 2 min 554 km 2 1
11 Maula Ali (MLY) 10:58 11:00 2 min 658 km 2 1
12 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 11:30 Ends 0 664 km 2 1