← Back

Vskp Sc Special -08503 ( Vishakapatnam to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 14 12 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 08503 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Hyderabad. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 701kms.

The train 08503 is named as VSKP SC SPECIAL. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 19:05 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 07:50 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and WARANGAL. In a week, VSKP SC SPECIAL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 19:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 19:55 19:57 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Tuni (TUNI) 20:40 20:42 2 min 98 km 1 1
5 Annavaram (ANV) 21:02 21:04 2 min 114 km 1 1
6 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:22 21:24 2 min 151 km 1 1
7 Rajamundry (RJY) 22:10 22:12 2 min 201 km 1 1
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 22:48 22:50 2 min 244 km 1 1
9 Eluru (EE) 23:25 23:27 2 min 291 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:00 01:20 20 min 351 km 2 1
11 Khammam (KMT) 02:30 02:32 2 min 452 km 2 1
12 Warangal (WL) 05:33 05:35 2 min 559 km 2 1
13 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 05:48 05:50 2 min 569 km 2 1
14 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:50 Ends 0 701 km 2 1