← Back

Pnbe Bbs Special -08450 ( Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 15 17 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 08450 is a train running between Patna and Bhubaneswar. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 865kms.

The train 08450 is named as PNBE BBS SPL. It leaves Patna at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 07:00 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ASANSOL JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and CUTTACK. In a week, PNBE BBS SPL operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Fatwa (FUT) 14:30 14:32 2 min 22 km 1 1
3 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 15:28 15:30 2 min 90 km 1 1
4 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:20 16:22 2 min 124 km 1 1
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 17:35 17:40 5 min 178 km 1 1
6 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:22 18:24 2 min 222 km 1 1
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:29 19:31 2 min 307 km 1 1
8 Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:15 20:40 25 min 332 km 1 1
9 Adra Junction (ADRA) 21:35 21:50 15 min 373 km 1 1
10 Hijilli (HIJ) 01:48 01:50 2 min 548 km 2 1
11 Balasore (BLS) 03:18 03:20 2 min 660 km 2 1
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 min 722 km 2 1
13 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:50 04:52 2 min 765 km 2 1
14 Cuttack (CTC) 05:45 05:50 5 min 837 km 2 1
15 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:00 Ends 0 865 km 2 1