← Back

Bbs Pnbe Spl -08449 ( Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 15 20 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 08449 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Patna. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 865kms.

The train 08449 is named as BBS PNBE SPL. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 11:40 on day 2.It takes 20 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATNA JUNCTION, ASANSOL JUNCTION, and CUTTACK. In a week, BBS PNBE SPL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 15:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Cuttack (CTC) 15:56 16:01 5 min 28 km 1 1
3 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 16:58 17:00 2 min 100 km 1 1
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 18:08 18:10 2 min 144 km 1 1
5 Balasore (BLS) 19:00 19:05 5 min 206 km 1 1
6 Hijilli (HIJ) 20:35 20:37 2 min 318 km 1 1
7 Adra Junction (ADRA) 00:20 00:35 15 min 492 km 2 1
8 Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:30 03:00 30 min 534 km 2 1
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:38 03:40 2 min 559 km 2 1
10 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 05:00 05:02 2 min 644 km 2 1
11 Jhajha (JAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 min 688 km 2 1
12 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:52 07:54 2 min 742 km 2 1
13 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 08:39 08:41 2 min 776 km 2 1
14 Fatwa (FUT) 10:40 10:42 2 min 843 km 2 1
15 Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:40 Ends 0 865 km 2 1