← Back

Mys Howrah Express -08004 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Santragachi Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 19 39 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 08004 is a train running between Mysore and Kolkata. Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1952kms.

The train 08004 is named as MYS HOWRAH EXP. It leaves Mysore at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 12:10 on day 3.It takes 39 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, KATPADI JUNCTION, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, MYS HOWRAH EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 20:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 21:05 21:10 5 min 20 km 1 1
3 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:40 01:50 10 min 154 km 2 1
4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:55 04:00 5 min 238 km 2 1
5 Renigunta Junction (RU) 06:55 07:05 10 min 352 km 2 1
6 Gudur Junction (GDR) 08:38 08:40 2 min 435 km 2 1
7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:10 14:30 20 min 728 km 2 1
8 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:04 17:06 2 min 877 km 2 1
9 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:46 17:48 2 min 927 km 2 1
10 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 22:20 22:40 20 min 1078 km 2 1
11 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 23:35 23:40 5 min 1139 km 2 1
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 02:32 02:34 2 min 1355 km 3 1
13 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:40 04:55 15 min 1502 km 3 1
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:20 05:25 5 min 1521 km 3 1
15 Cuttack (CTC) 06:05 06:10 5 min 1548 km 3 1
16 Bhadrakh (BHC) 07:50 07:52 2 min 1664 km 3 1
17 Balasore (BLS) 08:40 08:42 2 min 1726 km 3 1
18 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:25 10:30 5 min 1844 km 3 1
19 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 12:10 Ends 0 1952 km 3 1