← Back

Kacheguda Express -07686 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Kacheguda )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 17 14 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07686 is a train running between Bangalore and Hyderabad. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 667kms.

The train 07686 is named as KACHEGUDA EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 04:30 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GOOTY, ANANTAPUR, and HINDUPUR. In a week, KACHEGUDA EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 13:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 13:55 13:57 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 14:20 14:22 2 min 27 km 1 1
4 Dodballapur (DBU) 14:40 14:41 1 min 48 km 1 1
5 Gauribidanur (GBD) 15:50 15:51 1 min 87 km 1 1
6 Hindupur (HUP) 16:28 16:30 2 min 111 km 1 1
7 Penukonda (PKD) 17:03 17:05 2 min 148 km 1 1
8 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 17:55 18:00 5 min 189 km 1 1
9 Anantapur (ATP) 18:26 18:28 2 min 223 km 1 1
10 Gooty (GY) 19:35 19:37 2 min 280 km 1 1
11 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 20:05 20:25 20 min 309 km 1 1
12 Dhone (DHNE) 22:50 23:00 10 min 377 km 1 1
13 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 23:50 23:52 2 min 431 km 1 1
14 Gadwal (GWD) 00:33 00:35 2 min 486 km 2 1
15 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:35 01:37 2 min 561 km 2 1
16 Shadnagar (SHNR) 02:33 02:35 2 min 615 km 2 1
17 Kacheguda (KCG) 04:30 Ends 0 667 km 2 1