← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile. Give missed call on 88808-40088 to get free app download link via SMS.

Ned Pune Special (07622)

  • Starts Nanded
  • Ends Pune Junction
  • Days M, W

Route & Schedule

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nanded (NED) Starts 21:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Purna Junction (PAU) 21:33 21:35 2 min 31 km 1 1
3 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 22:03 22:05 2 min 59 km 1 1
4 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 23:45 23:55 10 min 123 km 1 1
5 Latur Road (LTRR) 02:00 02:10 10 min 186 km 2 1
6 Latur (LUR) 02:40 02:50 10 min 219 km 2 1
7 Usmanabad (UMD) 04:37 04:40 3 min 298 km 2 1
8 Kurduvadi (KWV) 06:10 06:20 10 min 372 km 2 1
9 Daund Junction (DD) 08:50 09:00 10 min 481 km 2 1
10 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:00 Ends 0 557 km 2 1