← Back

Kcg Maq Spl -07606 ( Kacheguda to Mangalore Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 28 29 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07606 is a train running between Hyderabad and Mangalore. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1529kms.

The train 07606 is named as KCG MAQ SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore at 11:20 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, KCG MAQ SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jadcherla (JCL) 07:32 07:33 1 min 88 km 1 1
3 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 07:50 07:51 1 min 106 km 1 1
4 Gadwal (GWD) 09:15 09:16 1 min 181 km 1 1
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:15 10:16 1 min 237 km 1 1
6 Dhone (DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 min 290 km 1 1
7 Gooty (GY) 12:14 12:15 1 min 345 km 1 1
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 13:59 14:00 1 min 461 km 1 1
9 Cuddapah (HX) 14:41 14:42 1 min 500 km 1 1
10 Razampeta (RJP) 15:31 15:32 1 min 551 km 1 1
11 Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:30 17:45 15 min 625 km 1 1
12 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:38 19:40 2 min 758 km 1 1
13 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 21:43 21:45 2 min 842 km 1 1
14 Salem Junction (SA) 23:20 23:25 5 min 962 km 1 1
15 Erode Junction (ED) 00:20 00:25 5 min 1024 km 2 1
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 01:08 01:10 2 min 1074 km 2 1
17 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 02:05 02:10 5 min 1124 km 2 1
18 Palakkad (PGT) 03:25 03:30 5 min 1178 km 2 1
19 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 04:30 04:40 10 min 1223 km 2 1
20 Tirur (TIR) 05:19 05:20 1 min 1268 km 2 1
21 Kozhikode (CLT) 06:20 06:25 5 min 1308 km 2 1
22 Vadakara (BDJ) 06:59 07:00 1 min 1355 km 2 1
23 Thalassery (TLY) 07:27 07:28 1 min 1377 km 2 1
24 Kannur (CAN) 08:10 08:15 5 min 1398 km 2 1
25 Payyanur (PAY) 08:49 08:50 1 min 1431 km 2 1
26 Kanhangad (KZE) 09:24 09:25 1 min 1460 km 2 1
27 Kasaragod (KGQ) 09:54 09:55 1 min 1483 km 2 1
28 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:20 Ends 0 1529 km 2 1