← Back

Maq Kcg Express -07605 ( Mangalore Cntl to Kacheguda )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 28 31 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07605 is a train running between Mangalore and Hyderabad. Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1530kms.

The train 07605 is named as MAQ KCG EXPRESS. It leaves Mangalore at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 03:40 on day 3.It takes 31 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, MAQ KCG EXPRESS operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Starts 20:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:44 20:45 1 min 46 km 1 1
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 21:04 21:05 1 min 69 km 1 1
4 Payyanur (PAY) 21:29 21:30 1 min 98 km 1 1
5 Kannur (CAN) 22:15 22:20 5 min 132 km 1 1
6 Thalassery (TLY) 22:39 22:40 1 min 153 km 1 1
7 Vadakara (BDJ) 22:59 23:00 1 min 175 km 1 1
8 Kozhikode (CLT) 23:50 23:55 5 min 221 km 1 1
9 Tirur (TIR) 00:39 00:40 1 min 262 km 2 1
10 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:45 01:55 10 min 307 km 2 1
11 Palakkad (PGT) 02:45 02:50 5 min 351 km 2 1
12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:25 04:30 5 min 406 km 2 1
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 05:28 05:30 2 min 456 km 2 1
14 Erode Junction (ED) 06:10 06:15 5 min 506 km 2 1
15 Salem Junction (SA) 07:05 07:10 5 min 569 km 2 1
16 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:08 09:10 2 min 689 km 2 1
17 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 10:20 10:25 5 min 773 km 2 1
18 Renigunta Junction (RU) 13:10 13:30 20 min 906 km 2 1
19 Razampeta (RJP) 14:44 14:45 1 min 980 km 2 1
20 Cuddapah (HX) 15:21 15:22 1 min 1031 km 2 1
21 Yerraguntla (YA) 15:57 15:58 1 min 1070 km 2 1
22 Gooty (GY) 18:49 18:50 1 min 1185 km 2 1
23 Dhone (DHNE) 21:25 21:30 5 min 1240 km 2 1
24 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 22:30 22:32 2 min 1294 km 2 1
25 Gadwal (GWD) 00:01 00:02 1 min 1349 km 3 1
26 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:00 01:02 2 min 1424 km 3 1
27 Jadcherla (JCL) 01:19 01:20 1 min 1442 km 3 1
28 Kacheguda (KCG) 03:40 Ends 0 1530 km 3 1