← Back

Tpty Awb Spl -07504 ( Tirupati to Aurangabad )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 28 23 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07504 is a train running between Tirupati and Aurangabad. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Aurangabad is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1147kms.

The train 07504 is named as TPTY AWB SPL. It leaves Tirupati at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Aurangabad at 20:30 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GOOTY, KACHEGUDA, and AURANGABAD. In a week, TPTY AWB SPL operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 21:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:45 21:47 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Koduru (KOU) 22:25 22:27 2 min 51 km 1 1
4 Razampeta (RJP) 23:00 23:02 2 min 85 km 1 1
5 Cuddapah (HX) 00:15 00:17 2 min 135 km 2 1
6 Yerraguntla (YA) 00:48 00:50 2 min 174 km 2 1
7 Kondapuram (KDP) 01:33 01:35 2 min 214 km 2 1
8 Tadipatri (TU) 02:10 02:12 2 min 242 km 2 1
9 Gooty (GY) 03:45 03:47 2 min 290 km 2 1
10 Dhone (DHNE) 05:00 05:10 10 min 345 km 2 1
11 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 06:10 06:12 2 min 399 km 2 1
12 Gadwal (GWD) 07:08 07:10 2 min 454 km 2 1
13 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:20 08:22 2 min 529 km 2 1
14 Jadcherla (JCL) 08:40 08:41 1 min 547 km 2 1
15 Shadnagar (SHNR) 09:35 09:36 1 min 583 km 2 1
16 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:43 10:45 2 min 635 km 2 1
17 Malkajgiri (MJF) 11:05 11:06 1 min 643 km 2 1
18 Bolarum (BMO) 11:19 11:20 1 min 654 km 2 1
19 Kamareddi (KMC) 12:30 12:31 1 min 748 km 2 1
20 Nizamabad (NZB) 13:30 13:35 5 min 800 km 2 1
21 Basar (BSX) 14:00 14:02 2 min 830 km 2 1
22 Dharmabad (DAB) 14:15 14:17 2 min 839 km 2 1
23 Mudkhed (MUE) 15:03 15:05 2 min 889 km 2 1
24 Nanded (NED) 15:40 15:45 5 min 911 km 2 1
25 Purna Junction (PAU) 16:20 16:25 5 min 941 km 2 1
26 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 17:00 17:02 2 min 970 km 2 1
27 Jalna (J) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1085 km 2 1
28 Aurangabad (AWB) 20:30 Ends 0 1147 km 2 1