← Back

Awb Tpty Spl -07503 ( Aurangabad to Tirupati )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 28 27 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07503 is a train running between Aurangabad and Tirupati. Aurangabad is located in the state of Maharashtra and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1147kms.

The train 07503 is named as AWB TPTY SPL. It leaves Aurangabad at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 19:00 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPATI, GOOTY, and KACHEGUDA. In a week, AWB TPTY SPL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Aurangabad (AWB) Starts 16:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jalna (J) 16:55 16:57 2 min 63 km 1 1
3 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 20:15 20:17 2 min 178 km 1 1
4 Purna Junction (PAU) 21:00 21:05 5 min 206 km 1 1
5 Nanded (NED) 21:50 21:55 5 min 237 km 1 1
6 Mudkhed (MUE) 23:30 23:32 2 min 259 km 1 1
7 Dharmabad (DAB) 00:30 00:31 1 min 308 km 2 1
8 Basar (BSX) 00:45 00:46 1 min 318 km 2 1
9 Nizamabad (NZB) 01:00 01:10 10 min 348 km 2 1
10 Kamareddi (KMC) 02:00 02:02 2 min 399 km 2 1
11 Bolarum (BMO) 04:30 04:31 1 min 494 km 2 1
12 Malkajgiri (MJF) 05:00 05:01 1 min 504 km 2 1
13 Kacheguda (KCG) 05:35 05:45 10 min 513 km 2 1
14 Shadnagar (SHNR) 07:10 07:11 1 min 565 km 2 1
15 Jadcherla (JCL) 07:50 07:51 1 min 601 km 2 1
16 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:05 08:07 2 min 619 km 2 1
17 Gadwal (GWD) 09:15 09:17 2 min 694 km 2 1
18 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:40 10:42 2 min 749 km 2 1
19 Dhone (DHNE) 11:50 12:15 25 min 803 km 2 1
20 Gooty (GY) 13:13 13:15 2 min 858 km 2 1
21 Tadipatri (TU) 13:55 13:57 2 min 906 km 2 1
22 Kondapuram (KDP) 14:25 14:35 10 min 933 km 2 1
23 Yerraguntla (YA) 15:10 15:12 2 min 973 km 2 1
24 Cuddapah (HX) 15:50 15:52 2 min 1012 km 2 1
25 Razampeta (RJP) 16:50 16:52 2 min 1063 km 2 1
26 Koduru (KOU) 17:25 17:27 2 min 1097 km 2 1
27 Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:30 18:32 2 min 1137 km 2 1
28 Tirupati (TPTY) 19:00 Ends 0 1147 km 2 1