← Back

Tpty Awb Special -07406 ( Tirupati to Aurangabad )

  • 3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 23 26 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07406 is a train running between Tirupati and Aurangabad. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Aurangabad is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1244kms.

The train 07406 is named as TPTY AWB SPL. It leaves Tirupati at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches Aurangabad at 20:00 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and WARANGAL. In a week, TPTY AWB SPL operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 17:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:30 17:32 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 17:55 17:57 2 min 33 km 1 1
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 18:20 18:22 2 min 58 km 1 1
5 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:20 19:22 2 min 93 km 1 1
6 Nellore (NLR) 19:58 20:00 2 min 132 km 1 1
7 Ongole (OGL) 21:32 21:34 2 min 248 km 1 1
8 Chirala (CLX) 22:38 22:40 2 min 297 km 1 1
9 Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:43 23:45 2 min 355 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:25 00:45 20 min 386 km 2 1
11 Khammam (KMT) 02:45 02:47 2 min 487 km 2 1
12 Warangal (WL) 04:30 04:32 2 min 595 km 2 1
13 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 04:50 04:52 2 min 605 km 2 1
14 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:25 08:50 25 min 737 km 2 1
15 Kamareddi (KMC) 11:03 11:05 2 min 845 km 2 1
16 Nizamabad (NZB) 12:25 12:27 2 min 897 km 2 1
17 Basar (BSX) 13:15 13:17 2 min 926 km 2 1
18 Mudkhed (MUE) 14:45 14:47 2 min 985 km 2 1
19 Nanded (NED) 15:15 15:17 2 min 1008 km 2 1
20 Purna Junction (PAU) 16:25 16:27 2 min 1038 km 2 1
21 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 16:45 16:47 2 min 1067 km 2 1
22 Jalna (J) 18:35 18:37 2 min 1181 km 2 1
23 Aurangabad (AWB) 20:00 Ends 0 1244 km 2 1