← Back

Awb Tpty Spl -07405 ( Aurangabad to Tirupati )

  • 3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 23 24 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07405 is a train running between Aurangabad and Tirupati. Aurangabad is located in the state of Maharashtra and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1244kms.

The train 07405 is named as AWB TPTY SPL. It leaves Aurangabad at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 15:30 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and WARANGAL. In a week, AWB TPTY SPL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Aurangabad (AWB) Starts 15:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jalna (J) 15:40 15:45 5 min 63 km 1 1
3 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 17:38 17:40 2 min 178 km 1 1
4 Purna Junction (PAU) 18:40 18:45 5 min 206 km 1 1
5 Nanded (NED) 19:25 19:30 5 min 237 km 1 1
6 Mudkhed (MUE) 20:03 20:05 2 min 259 km 1 1
7 Basar (BSX) 20:58 21:00 2 min 318 km 1 1
8 Nizamabad (NZB) 21:38 21:40 2 min 348 km 1 1
9 Kamareddi (KMC) 22:27 22:28 1 min 399 km 1 1
10 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 01:25 01:45 20 min 508 km 2 1
11 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 03:35 03:37 2 min 640 km 2 1
12 Warangal (WL) 03:50 03:52 2 min 650 km 2 1
13 Khammam (KMT) 05:30 05:32 2 min 757 km 2 1
14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:05 07:20 15 min 858 km 2 1
15 Tenali Junction (TEL) 07:28 07:30 2 min 890 km 2 1
16 Chirala (CLX) 08:15 08:17 2 min 947 km 2 1
17 Ongole (OGL) 09:13 09:15 2 min 997 km 2 1
18 Nellore (NLR) 10:30 10:32 2 min 1113 km 2 1
19 Gudur Junction (GDR) 13:00 13:02 2 min 1151 km 2 1
20 Venkatagiri (VKI) 13:28 13:30 2 min 1187 km 2 1
21 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 13:50 13:52 2 min 1211 km 2 1
22 Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:40 14:42 2 min 1234 km 2 1
23 Tirupati (TPTY) 15:30 Ends 0 1244 km 2 1