← Back

Sc Bza Spl -07208 ( Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 9 6 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07208 is a train running between Hyderabad and Vijayawada. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 313kms.

The train 07208 is named as SC BZA SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches Vijayawada at 05:30 on day 2.It takes 6 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION. In a week, SC BZA SPL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 23:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 01:15 01:16 1 min 38 km 2 1
3 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 01:45 01:46 1 min 148 km 2 1
4 Nadikode (NDKD) 02:39 02:40 1 min 186 km 2 1
5 Piduguralla (PGRL) 03:00 03:01 1 min 208 km 2 1
6 Sattenapalle (SAP) 03:30 03:31 1 min 239 km 2 1
7 Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:35 04:40 5 min 282 km 2 1
8 Mangalagiri (MAG) 05:00 05:01 1 min 302 km 2 1
9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:30 Ends 0 313 km 2 1