← Back

Bza Sc Special -07207 ( Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 9 6 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07207 is a train running between Vijayawada and Hyderabad. Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 313kms.

The train 07207 is named as BZA SC SPL. It leaves Vijayawada at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 05:40 on day 2.It takes 6 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, BZA SC SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 23:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mangalagiri (MAG) 23:20 23:21 1 min 12 km 1 1
3 Guntur Junction (GNT) 23:45 23:50 5 min 32 km 1 1
4 Sattenapalle (SAP) 00:39 00:40 1 min 75 km 2 1
5 Piduguralla (PGRL) 01:10 01:11 1 min 106 km 2 1
6 Nadikode (NDKD) 01:30 01:31 1 min 128 km 2 1
7 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 02:15 02:16 1 min 166 km 2 1
8 Nalgonda (NLDA) 03:00 03:01 1 min 204 km 2 1
9 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:40 Ends 0 313 km 2 1