← Back

Tpty Kcg Special -07146 ( Renigunta Junction to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 13 13 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07146 is a train running between Tirupati and Hyderabad. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 760kms.

The train 07146 is named as TPTY KCG SPL. It leaves Tirupati at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 04:10 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and WARANGAL. In a week, TPTY KCG SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Renigunta Junction (RU) Starts 14:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:50 15:52 2 min 84 km 1 1
3 Nellore (NLR) 16:18 16:20 2 min 122 km 1 1
4 Ongole (OGL) 16:50 16:52 2 min 238 km 1 1
5 Chirala (CLX) 18:30 18:32 2 min 287 km 1 1
6 Tenali Junction (TEL) 19:18 19:20 2 min 345 km 1 1
7 New Guntur (NGNT) 19:50 19:52 2 min 370 km 1 1
8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:50 21:10 20 min 400 km 1 1
9 Khammam (KMT) 22:40 22:42 2 min 501 km 1 1
10 Warangal (WL) 00:45 00:47 2 min 608 km 2 1
11 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 01:05 01:07 2 min 618 km 2 1
12 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 03:40 03:45 5 min 750 km 2 1
13 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 04:10 Ends 0 760 km 2 1