← Back

Kcg Tpty Special -07145 ( Hyderabad Decan to Renigunta Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 13 13 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07145 is a train running between Hyderabad and Tirupati. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 760kms.

The train 07145 is named as KCG TPTY SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 12:45 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, WARANGAL, and KHAMMAM. In a week, KCG TPTY SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 23:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 23:35 23:40 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 00:35 00:37 2 min 142 km 2 1
4 Warangal (WL) 00:50 00:52 2 min 152 km 2 1
5 Khammam (KMT) 03:00 03:02 2 min 259 km 2 1
6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:10 05:30 20 min 360 km 2 1
7 New Guntur (NGNT) 06:52 06:54 2 min 391 km 2 1
8 Tenali Junction (TEL) 07:30 07:32 2 min 415 km 2 1
9 Chirala (CLX) 08:15 08:17 2 min 473 km 2 1
10 Ongole (OGL) 08:58 09:00 2 min 522 km 2 1
11 Nellore (NLR) 10:22 10:24 2 min 638 km 2 1
12 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:20 11:22 2 min 676 km 2 1
13 Renigunta Junction (RU) 12:45 Ends 0 760 km 2 1