← Back

Ald Hyb Spl -07092 ( Allahabad Junction to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 21 29 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07092 is a train running between Allahabad and Hyderabad. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1496kms.

The train 07092 is named as ALD HYB SPL. It leaves Allahabad at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 22:45 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and HYDERABAD DECAN. In a week, ALD HYB SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 17:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 20:05 20:10 5 min 101 km 1 1
3 Satna (STA) 22:30 22:40 10 min 178 km 1 1
4 Maihar (MYR) 23:00 23:02 2 min 214 km 1 1
5 Katni (KTE) 00:02 00:07 5 min 276 km 2 1
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 min 367 km 2 1
7 Narsinghpur (NU) 03:00 03:02 2 min 451 km 2 1
8 Pipariya (PPI) 04:30 04:32 2 min 545 km 2 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:40 06:00 20 min 612 km 2 1
10 Nagpur (NGP) 11:10 11:20 10 min 909 km 2 1
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 14:55 15:05 10 min 1121 km 2 1
12 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 16:00 16:02 2 min 1190 km 2 1
13 Belampalli (BPA) 16:40 16:41 1 min 1229 km 2 1
14 Mancheral (MCI) 17:15 17:16 1 min 1249 km 2 1
15 Ramgundam (RDM) 17:30 17:31 1 min 1262 km 2 1
16 Peddapalli (PDPL) 17:45 17:46 1 min 1280 km 2 1
17 Jamikunta (JMKT) 18:20 18:21 1 min 1319 km 2 1
18 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 19:00 19:02 2 min 1355 km 2 1
19 Jangaon (ZN) 19:55 19:56 1 min 1403 km 2 1
20 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 22:15 22:20 5 min 1487 km 2 1
21 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 22:45 Ends 0 1496 km 2 1