← Back

Hyb Vskp Special -07028 ( Hyderabad Decan to Vishakapatnam )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 16 13 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07028 is a train running between Hyderabad and Vishakhapatnam. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 711kms.

The train 07028 is named as HYB VSKP SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 21:55 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 11:00 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, WARANGAL, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, HYB VSKP SPL operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 21:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 22:25 22:35 10 min 10 km 1 1
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 00:48 00:50 2 min 142 km 2 1
4 Warangal (WL) 01:05 01:07 2 min 152 km 2 1
5 Khammam (KMT) 02:35 02:37 2 min 259 km 2 1
6 Madhira (MDR) 03:02 03:04 2 min 304 km 2 1
7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:15 04:35 20 min 360 km 2 1
8 Eluru (EE) 05:25 05:27 2 min 420 km 2 1
9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 06:00 06:02 2 min 468 km 2 1
10 Rajamundry (RJY) 06:50 06:52 2 min 510 km 2 1
11 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 07:30 07:32 2 min 560 km 2 1
12 Annavaram (ANV) 08:00 08:02 2 min 597 km 2 1
13 Tuni (TUNI) 08:18 08:20 2 min 614 km 2 1
14 Anakapalle (AKP) 09:20 09:22 2 min 677 km 2 1
15 Duvvada (DVD) 10:28 10:30 2 min 693 km 2 1
16 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 11:00 Ends 0 711 km 2 1

Hotels in Vishakhapatnam