← Back

Pune Tpj Specia -06802 ( Vellankanni to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 35 36 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06802 is a train running between Pune and Tiruchirappalli. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1594kms.

The train 06802 is named as PUNE TPJ SPECIA. It leaves Pune at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches Tiruchirappalli at 11:05 on day 3.It takes 36 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, KATPADI JUNCTION, and LONAVALA. In a week, PUNE TPJ SPECIA operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vellankanni (VLNK) Starts 23:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nagappattinam (NGT) 23:25 23:45 20 min 11 km 1 1
3 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 00:20 00:45 25 min 34 km 2 1
4 Mayiladuturai J (MV) 01:48 01:50 2 min 73 km 2 1
5 Sirkazhi (SY) 02:05 02:07 2 min 93 km 2 1
6 Chidambaram (CDM) 02:28 02:30 2 min 109 km 2 1
7 Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 03:08 03:10 2 min 152 km 2 1
8 Villuparam Junction (VM) 04:05 04:10 5 min 194 km 2 1
9 Tirukoilur (TRK) 04:35 04:40 5 min 228 km 2 1
10 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 05:28 05:30 2 min 262 km 2 1
11 Arni Road (ARV) 06:13 06:15 2 min 309 km 2 1
12 Vellore Cant (VLR) 06:58 07:00 2 min 345 km 2 1
13 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:30 08:35 5 min 355 km 2 1
14 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:00 10:02 2 min 459 km 2 1
15 Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:15 10:25 10 min 469 km 2 1
16 Koduru (KOU) 10:55 10:57 2 min 509 km 2 1
17 Razampeta (RJP) 11:28 11:30 2 min 543 km 2 1
18 Cuddapah (HX) 12:20 12:25 5 min 594 km 2 1
19 Yerraguntla (YA) 13:00 13:02 2 min 633 km 2 1
20 Muddanuru (MOO) 13:18 13:20 2 min 649 km 2 1
21 Kondapuram (KDP) 13:40 13:50 10 min 673 km 2 1
22 Tadipatri (TU) 14:08 14:10 2 min 701 km 2 1
23 Gooty (GY) 14:48 14:50 2 min 748 km 2 1
24 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 15:20 15:25 5 min 777 km 2 1
25 Adoni (AD) 16:00 16:05 5 min 829 km 2 1
26 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 16:35 16:45 10 min 870 km 2 1
27 Raichur (RC) 17:15 17:17 2 min 898 km 2 1
28 Yadgir (YG) 18:30 18:32 2 min 966 km 2 1
29 Wadi (WADI) 20:45 20:55 10 min 1005 km 2 1
30 Solapur Junction (SUR) 01:00 01:10 10 min 1155 km 3 1
31 Daund Junction (DD) 05:50 05:55 5 min 1343 km 3 1
32 Pune Junction (PUNE) 06:30 06:45 15 min 1418 km 3 1
33 Lonavala (LNL) 08:25 08:28 3 min 1482 km 3 1
34 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:15 10:17 2 min 1557 km 3 1
35 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:05 Ends 0 1594 km 3 1