← Back

Cbe Tpj Express -06635 ( Coimbatore Junction to Tiruchchirapali )

  • SL
  • Thursday
  • 8 4 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06635 is a train running between Coimbatore and Tiruchirappalli. Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 242kms.

The train 06635 is named as CBE TPJ EXPRESS. It leaves Coimbatore at 04:00 on day 1 and reaches Tiruchirappalli at 08:15 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPPUR and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI. In a week, CBE TPJ EXPRESS operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Starts 04:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:43 04:45 2 min 51 km 1 1
3 Erode Junction (ED) 05:30 05:35 5 min 101 km 1 1
4 Kodumudi (KMD) 06:03 06:04 1 min 139 km 1 1
5 Pugalur (PGR) 06:12 06:13 1 min 151 km 1 1
6 Karur (KRR) 06:30 06:35 5 min 166 km 1 1
7 Kulitalai (KLT) 07:08 07:09 1 min 205 km 1 1
8 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 08:15 Ends 0 242 km 1 1