← Back

Coimbatore Express -06634 ( Tiruchchirapali to Coimbatore Junction )

  • SL,2S
  • Thursday
  • 9 5 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06634 is a train running between Tiruchirappalli and Coimbatore. Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 242kms.

The train 06634 is named as COIMBATORE EXP. It leaves Tiruchirappalli at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore at 14:15 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPPUR, COIMBATORE JUNCTION, and COIMBATORE NRTH. In a week, COIMBATORE EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) Starts 09:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kulitalai (KLT) 09:49 09:50 1 min 37 km 1 1
3 Karur (KRR) 10:30 10:35 5 min 76 km 1 1
4 Pugalur (PGR) 10:49 10:50 1 min 91 km 1 1
5 Kodumudi (KMD) 11:04 11:05 1 min 103 km 1 1
6 Erode Junction (ED) 12:00 12:05 5 min 142 km 1 1
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:53 12:55 2 min 192 km 1 1
8 Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 13:53 13:55 2 min 239 km 1 1
9 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 14:15 Ends 0 242 km 1 1