← Back

Mas Cbe Express -06625 ( Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 14 8 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06625 is a train running between Chennai and Coimbatore. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 497kms.

The train 06625 is named as MAS CBE EXPRESS. It leaves Chennai at 12:30 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore at 21:00 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, MAS CBE EXPRESS operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 12:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 13:28 13:30 2 min 69 km 1 1
3 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 13:58 14:00 2 min 105 km 1 1
4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 14:28 14:30 2 min 130 km 1 1
5 Gudiyattam (GYM) 14:48 14:50 2 min 155 km 1 1
6 Vaniyambadi (VN) 15:18 15:20 2 min 198 km 1 1
7 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 15:43 15:45 2 min 214 km 1 1
8 Morappur (MAP) 16:23 16:25 2 min 268 km 1 1
9 Bommidi (BQI) 16:43 16:45 2 min 290 km 1 1
10 Salem Junction (SA) 17:35 17:40 5 min 334 km 1 1
11 Erode Junction (ED) 18:40 18:50 10 min 396 km 1 1
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 19:33 19:35 2 min 446 km 1 1
13 Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 20:33 20:35 2 min 494 km 1 1
14 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 21:00 Ends 0 497 km 1 1