← Back

Tiruchchiexp -06571 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Tiruchchirapali )

  • 2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 7 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06571 is a train running between Bangalore and Tiruchirappalli. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 430kms.

The train 06571 is named as TIRUCHCHIEXP. It leaves Bangalore at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Tiruchirappalli at 13:00 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SALEM JUNCTION, TIRUCHCHIRAPALI, and BANGARAPET. In a week, TIRUCHCHIEXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 05:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 05:25 05:27 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 05:38 05:40 2 min 15 km 1 1
4 Bangarapet (BWT) 06:23 06:25 2 min 71 km 1 1
5 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 08:03 08:05 2 min 156 km 1 1
6 Morappur (MAP) 08:38 08:40 2 min 203 km 1 1
7 Bommidi (BQI) 08:58 09:00 2 min 226 km 1 1
8 Salem Junction (SA) 09:40 09:45 5 min 269 km 1 1
9 Rasipuram (RASP) 10:13 10:15 2 min 295 km 1 1
10 Namakkal (NMKL) 10:28 10:30 2 min 320 km 1 1
11 Mohanur (MONR) 10:43 10:45 2 min 338 km 1 1
12 Karur (KRR) 11:20 11:25 5 min 354 km 1 1
13 Kulitalai (KLT) 12:08 12:10 2 min 393 km 1 1
14 Pettaivayatalai (PLI) 12:18 12:20 2 min 402 km 1 1
15 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 13:00 Ends 0 430 km 1 1