← Back

Ypr Ers Expres -06543 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 15 12 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06543 is a train running between Bangalore and Kochi. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 646kms.

The train 06543 is named as YPR ERS EXPRES. It leaves Bangalore at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 12:15 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, YPR ERS EXPRES operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 23:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Banaswadi (BAND) 00:20 00:22 2 min 15 km 2 1
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 00:32 00:34 2 min 23 km 2 1
4 Bangarapet (BWT) 01:33 01:35 2 min 79 km 2 1
5 Kuppam (KPN) 02:08 02:10 2 min 114 km 2 1
6 Salem Junction (SA) 04:25 04:30 5 min 277 km 2 1
7 Erode Junction (ED) 05:30 05:35 5 min 340 km 2 1
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 06:18 06:20 2 min 390 km 2 1
9 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 07:25 07:30 5 min 440 km 2 1
10 Palakkad (PGT) 08:35 08:40 5 min 495 km 2 1
11 Ottappalam (OTP) 09:03 09:05 2 min 526 km 2 1
12 Thrisur (TCR) 10:05 10:08 3 min 572 km 2 1
13 Aluva (AWY) 11:10 11:12 2 min 627 km 2 1
14 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:33 11:35 2 min 644 km 2 1
15 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 12:15 Ends 0 646 km 2 1