← Back

Jp Ypr Spl -06530 ( Jaipur to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 29 53 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06530 is a train running between Jaipur and Bangalore. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2456kms.

The train 06530 is named as JP YPR SPL. It leaves Jaipur at 22:05 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 03:30 on day 4.It takes 53 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, JP YPR SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 22:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanakpura (KKU) 22:16 22:18 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Phulera Junction (FL) 22:55 22:57 2 min 55 km 1 1
4 Kishangarh (KSG) 23:36 23:38 2 min 106 km 1 1
5 Ajmer Junction (AII) 00:30 00:40 10 min 135 km 2 1
6 Nasirabad (NSD) 01:08 01:10 2 min 158 km 2 1
7 Bijainagar (BJNR) 01:52 01:54 2 min 200 km 2 1
8 Bhilwara (BHL) 02:00 02:03 3 min 267 km 2 1
9 Chittaurgarh (COR) 04:30 04:40 10 min 321 km 2 1
10 Nimach (NMH) 05:30 05:35 5 min 377 km 2 1
11 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 08:40 08:50 10 min 510 km 2 1
12 Dahod (DHD) 10:50 10:52 2 min 623 km 2 1
13 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 12:50 13:00 10 min 771 km 2 1
14 Bharuch Junction (BH) 13:55 13:57 2 min 841 km 2 1
15 Surat (ST) 15:05 15:15 10 min 900 km 2 1
16 Vapi (VAPI) 16:35 16:37 2 min 993 km 2 1
17 Vasai Road (BSR) 20:50 21:00 10 min 1115 km 2 1
18 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:40 22:45 5 min 1167 km 2 1
19 Lonavala (LNL) 00:28 00:30 2 min 1242 km 3 1
20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:40 02:00 20 min 1306 km 3 1
21 Solapur Junction (SUR) 08:35 08:45 10 min 1569 km 3 1
22 Wadi (WADI) 11:35 11:40 5 min 1719 km 3 1
23 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 15:30 15:35 5 min 1947 km 3 1
24 Bellary Junction (BAY) 16:40 16:45 5 min 1998 km 3 1
25 Rayadrug (RDG) 18:15 18:17 2 min 2051 km 3 1
26 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 20:40 20:45 5 min 2182 km 3 1
27 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 22:10 22:12 2 min 2296 km 3 1
28 Tumkur (TK) 02:20 02:22 2 min 2392 km 4 1
29 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 03:30 Ends 0 2456 km 4 1