← Back

Ypr Jp Express -06529 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 30 48 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06529 is a train running between Bangalore and Jaipur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 2456kms.

The train 06529 is named as YPR JP EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 12:10 on day 3.It takes 48 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, YPR JP EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 12:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tumkur (TK) 13:10 13:12 2 min 64 km 1 1
3 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 14:45 14:47 2 min 160 km 1 1
4 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 17:00 17:05 5 min 274 km 1 1
5 Rayadrug (RDG) 19:50 20:00 10 min 405 km 1 1
6 Bellary Junction (BAY) 21:10 21:20 10 min 459 km 1 1
7 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:15 22:30 15 min 509 km 1 1
8 Wadi (WADI) 02:50 02:55 5 min 737 km 2 1
9 Gulbarga (GR) 03:37 03:40 3 min 774 km 2 1
10 Solapur Junction (SUR) 05:35 05:40 5 min 887 km 2 1
11 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:20 11:30 10 min 1150 km 2 1
12 Lonavala (LNL) 13:40 13:42 2 min 1214 km 2 1
13 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:20 15:25 5 min 1289 km 2 1
14 Vasai Road (BSR) 16:30 16:35 5 min 1341 km 2 1
15 Vapi (VAPI) 19:08 19:10 2 min 1463 km 2 1
16 Surat (ST) 20:42 20:47 5 min 1556 km 2 1
17 Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:33 21:35 2 min 1615 km 2 1
18 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:45 22:55 10 min 1685 km 2 1
19 Dahod (DHD) 01:12 01:14 2 min 1833 km 3 1
20 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:05 03:15 10 min 1946 km 3 1
21 Nimach (NMH) 04:55 05:05 10 min 2079 km 3 1
22 Chittaurgarh (COR) 06:05 06:35 30 min 2135 km 3 1
23 Bhilwara (BHL) 07:15 07:20 5 min 2189 km 3 1
24 Bijainagar (BJNR) 08:14 08:16 2 min 2256 km 3 1
25 Nasirabad (NSD) 08:58 09:00 2 min 2298 km 3 1
26 Ajmer Junction (AII) 09:45 09:55 10 min 2321 km 3 1
27 Kishangarh (KSG) 10:26 10:28 2 min 2350 km 3 1
28 Phulera Junction (FL) 11:05 11:07 2 min 2401 km 3 1
29 Kanakpura (KKU) 11:41 11:43 2 min 2447 km 3 1
30 Jaipur (JP) 12:10 Ends 0 2456 km 3 1