← Back

Ypr Tpj Exp -06521 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Tiruchchirapali )

  • CC,2S
  • Saturday
  • 13 10 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06521 is a train running between Bangalore and Tiruchirappalli. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 429kms.

The train 06521 is named as YPR TPJ EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Tiruchirappalli at 10:00 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SALEM JUNCTION, TIRUCHCHIRAPALI, and HOSUR. In a week, YPR TPJ EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 23:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hebbal (HEB) 00:08 00:10 2 min 8 km 2 1
3 Banaswadi (BAND) 00:23 00:25 2 min 15 km 2 1
4 Hosur (HSRA) 01:23 01:25 2 min 67 km 2 1
5 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 03:33 03:35 2 min 159 km 2 1
6 Salem Junction (SA) 06:00 06:05 5 min 225 km 2 1
7 Sankaridrug (SGE) 06:38 06:40 2 min 267 km 2 1
8 Erode Junction (ED) 07:10 07:35 25 min 288 km 2 1
9 Kodumudi (KMD) 08:08 08:10 2 min 326 km 2 1
10 Pugalur (PGR) 08:23 08:25 2 min 338 km 2 1
11 Karur (KRR) 08:42 08:45 3 min 353 km 2 1
12 Kulitalai (KLT) 09:18 09:20 2 min 392 km 2 1
13 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 10:00 Ends 0 429 km 2 1