← Back

Bangalore Spl -06514 ( Patna Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 24 48 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06514 is a train running between Patna and Bangalore. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2710kms.

The train 06514 is named as BANGALORE SPL. It leaves Patna at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 21:00 on day 3.It takes 48 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, BANGALORE SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 20:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Ara (ARA) 21:05 21:07 2 min 50 km 1 1
4 Buxar (BXR) 22:00 22:02 2 min 118 km 1 1
5 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:45 00:05 20 min 212 km 2 1
6 Satna (STA) 05:35 05:45 10 min 525 km 2 1
7 Katni (KTE) 06:55 07:00 5 min 623 km 2 1
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 08:40 08:50 10 min 714 km 2 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:55 13:15 20 min 959 km 2 1
10 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:13 14:15 2 min 1030 km 2 1
11 Betul (BZU) 15:01 15:02 1 min 1066 km 2 1
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 16:22 16:23 1 min 1153 km 2 1
13 Nagpur (NGP) 18:25 18:45 20 min 1256 km 2 1
14 Sevagram (SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 min 1333 km 2 1
15 Chandrapur (CD) 21:49 21:50 1 min 1454 km 2 1
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:40 22:50 10 min 1468 km 2 1
17 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:10 07:30 20 min 1919 km 3 1
18 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:55 12:00 5 min 2211 km 3 1
19 Chennai Central (MAS) 14:20 14:45 25 min 2349 km 3 1
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 min 2417 km 3 1
21 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:48 16:50 2 min 2478 km 3 1
22 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:58 18:00 2 min 2562 km 3 1
23 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 20:15 20:20 5 min 2706 km 3 1
24 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 21:00 Ends 0 2710 km 3 1