← Back

Ernakulum Exp -06345 ( Chennai Central to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 15 11 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06345 is a train running between Chennai and Kochi. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 702kms.

The train 06345 is named as ERNAKULUM EXP. It leaves Chennai at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 03:00 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, THRISUR, and SALEM JUNCTION. In a week, ERNAKULUM EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 15:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 16:13 16:15 2 min 69 km 1 1
3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:03 17:05 2 min 130 km 1 1
4 Gudiyattam (GYM) 17:23 17:25 2 min 155 km 1 1
5 Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:43 17:45 2 min 198 km 1 1
6 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 18:18 18:20 2 min 214 km 1 1
7 Salem Junction (SA) 19:45 19:50 5 min 334 km 1 1
8 Erode Junction (ED) 20:50 20:55 5 min 396 km 1 1
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:38 21:40 2 min 446 km 1 1
10 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 22:40 22:45 5 min 497 km 1 1
11 Palakkad (PGT) 00:02 00:05 3 min 551 km 2 1
12 Thrisur (TCR) 01:07 01:10 3 min 628 km 2 1
13 Aluva (AWY) 02:03 02:05 2 min 683 km 2 1
14 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 02:35 02:40 5 min 700 km 2 1
15 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 03:00 Ends 0 702 km 2 1