← Back

Hyb Mas Sup Spl -06306 ( Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 25 15 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06306 is a train running between Hyderabad and Chennai. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 711kms.

The train 06306 is named as HYB MAS SUP SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 12:30 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, TRIVANDRUM CNTL, and ERNAKULAM TOWN. In a week, HYB MAS SUP SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) Starts 21:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Eraniel (ERL) 21:23 21:25 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Kulitthurai (KZT) 21:38 21:40 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 22:08 22:10 2 min 54 km 1 1
5 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 22:45 22:50 5 min 72 km 1 1
6 Kollam Junction (QLN) 23:50 23:55 5 min 136 km 1 1
7 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 00:33 00:35 2 min 177 km 2 1
8 Mavelikara (MVLK) 00:43 00:44 1 min 185 km 2 1
9 Chengannur (CNGR) 01:08 01:10 2 min 197 km 2 1
10 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 01:18 01:20 2 min 206 km 2 1
11 Kottayam (KTYM) 02:05 02:10 5 min 232 km 2 1
12 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 03:45 03:50 5 min 294 km 2 1
13 Aluva (AWY) 04:13 04:15 2 min 311 km 2 1
14 Thrisur (TCR) 05:10 05:15 5 min 366 km 2 1
15 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 06:10 06:15 5 min 398 km 2 1
16 Kuttippuram (KTU) 06:48 06:50 2 min 428 km 2 1
17 Tirur (TIR) 07:03 07:05 2 min 443 km 2 1
18 Kozhikode (CLT) 08:00 08:05 5 min 484 km 2 1
19 Vadakara (BDJ) 08:43 08:45 2 min 531 km 2 1
20 Thalassery (TLY) 09:08 09:10 2 min 553 km 2 1
21 Kannur (CAN) 09:50 10:00 10 min 574 km 2 1
22 Payyanur (PAY) 10:28 10:30 2 min 607 km 2 1
23 Kanhangad (KZE) 10:53 10:55 2 min 636 km 2 1
24 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:18 11:20 2 min 659 km 2 1
25 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 12:30 Ends 0 711 km 2 1