← Back

Tvc Hyb Exp -06305 ( Mangalore Junction to Nagercoil Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 25 15 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06305 is a train running between Trivandrum and Hyderabad. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 711kms.

The train 06305 is named as TVC HYB EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 13:35 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 04:45 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, ERNAKULAM TOWN, and KOZHIKODE. In a week, TVC HYB EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) Starts 13:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 14:28 14:30 2 min 52 km 1 1
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 14:48 14:50 2 min 75 km 1 1
4 Payyanur (PAY) 15:13 15:15 2 min 104 km 1 1
5 Kannur (CAN) 16:00 16:05 5 min 137 km 1 1
6 Thalassery (TLY) 16:23 16:25 2 min 158 km 1 1
7 Vadakara (BDJ) 17:03 17:05 2 min 180 km 1 1
8 Kozhikode (CLT) 17:40 17:45 5 min 227 km 1 1
9 Tirur (TIR) 18:33 18:35 2 min 268 km 1 1
10 Kuttippuram (KTU) 18:51 18:53 2 min 283 km 1 1
11 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 20:00 20:15 15 min 313 km 1 1
12 Thrisur (TCR) 20:50 20:53 3 min 345 km 1 1
13 Aluva (AWY) 21:50 21:53 3 min 400 km 1 1
14 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 22:25 22:30 5 min 417 km 1 1
15 Kottayam (KTYM) 23:35 23:40 5 min 479 km 1 1
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 00:08 00:10 2 min 505 km 2 1
17 Chengannur (CNGR) 00:18 00:20 2 min 514 km 2 1
18 Mavelikara (MVLK) 00:29 00:30 1 min 526 km 2 1
19 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 00:48 00:50 2 min 534 km 2 1
20 Kollam Junction (QLN) 01:40 01:45 5 min 575 km 2 1
21 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 03:00 03:10 10 min 639 km 2 1
22 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 03:28 03:30 2 min 657 km 2 1
23 Kulitthurai (KZT) 03:53 03:55 2 min 677 km 2 1
24 Eraniel (ERL) 04:13 04:15 2 min 692 km 2 1
25 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 04:45 Ends 0 711 km 2 1