← Back

Rgd Mas Spl -06032 ( Rajgir to Chennai Central )

  • 2S
  • Wednesday
  • 35 52 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06032 is a train running between Rajgir and Chennai. Rajgir is located in the state of Bihar and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 2464kms.

The train 06032 is named as RGD MAS SPL. It leaves Rajgir at 10:20 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 15:00 on day 3.It takes 52 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, RGD MAS SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rajgir (RGD) Starts 10:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nalanda (NLD) 10:37 10:39 2 min 12 km 1 1
3 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 11:07 11:09 2 min 24 km 1 1
4 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:20 13:25 5 min 53 km 1 1
5 Fatwa (FUT) 13:53 13:55 2 min 77 km 1 1
6 Patna Saheb (PNC) 14:06 14:08 2 min 89 km 1 1
7 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 14:22 14:24 2 min 97 km 1 1
8 Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:40 15:00 20 min 99 km 1 1
9 Danapur (DNR) 15:15 15:17 2 min 109 km 1 1
10 Ara (ARA) 15:47 15:49 2 min 148 km 1 1
11 Buxar (BXR) 16:45 16:47 2 min 217 km 1 1
12 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 18:10 18:25 15 min 311 km 1 1
13 Mirzapur (MZP) 19:38 19:40 2 min 374 km 1 1
14 Cheoki (COI) 21:18 21:20 2 min 454 km 1 1
15 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 23:38 23:40 2 min 564 km 1 1
16 Satna (STA) 06:15 06:25 10 min 641 km 2 1
17 Katni (KTE) 07:35 07:40 5 min 739 km 2 1
18 Jabalpur (JBP) 09:20 09:30 10 min 830 km 2 1
19 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:32 10:34 2 min 914 km 2 1
20 Pipariya (PPI) 11:53 11:55 2 min 1008 km 2 1
21 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:35 13:55 20 min 1075 km 2 1
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:52 14:53 1 min 1145 km 2 1
23 Betul (BZU) 15:36 15:39 3 min 1182 km 2 1
24 Pandhurna (PAR) 16:54 16:55 1 min 1268 km 2 1
25 Nagpur (NGP) 18:55 19:10 15 min 1372 km 2 1
26 Sevagram (SEGM) 20:03 20:04 1 min 1448 km 2 1
27 Chandrapur (CD) 22:09 22:10 1 min 1570 km 2 1
28 Balharshah (BPQ) 23:00 23:15 15 min 1583 km 2 1
29 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 23:59 00:01 2 min 1653 km 3 1
30 Ramgundam (RDM) 01:02 01:03 1 min 1725 km 3 1
31 Warangal (WL) 02:35 02:40 5 min 1826 km 3 1
32 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:05 07:25 20 min 2034 km 3 1
33 Ongole (OGL) 09:13 09:14 1 min 2173 km 3 1
34 Gudur Junction (GDR) 12:03 12:05 2 min 2327 km 3 1
35 Chennai Central (MAS) 15:00 Ends 0 2464 km 3 1