← Back

Sbc Mas Exp -06030 ( Shalimar to Chennai Central )

  • 3A,SL
  • Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 25 26 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06030 is a train running between Bangalore and Chennai. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1660kms.

The train 06030 is named as SBC MAS EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 18:05 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, CHENNAI CENTRAL, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, SBC MAS EXP operates on Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Shalimar (SHM) Starts 15:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:25 15:27 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:45 16:50 5 min 113 km 1 1
4 Balasore (BLS) 18:15 18:17 2 min 232 km 1 1
5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 19:30 19:32 2 min 294 km 1 1
6 Cuttack (CTC) 20:45 20:50 5 min 409 km 1 1
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:30 21:35 5 min 437 km 1 1
8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:05 22:15 10 min 456 km 1 1
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 00:13 00:15 2 min 603 km 2 1
10 Palasa (PSA) 01:33 01:35 2 min 677 km 2 1
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:33 02:35 2 min 750 km 2 1
12 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 03:33 03:35 2 min 819 km 2 1
13 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 04:45 05:10 25 min 880 km 2 1
14 Tuni (TUNI) 06:43 06:45 2 min 977 km 2 1
15 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 07:28 07:30 2 min 1030 km 2 1
16 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:28 08:30 2 min 1081 km 2 1
17 Eluru (EE) 09:38 09:40 2 min 1170 km 2 1
18 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:40 11:00 20 min 1230 km 2 1
19 Tenali Junction (TEL) 11:28 11:30 2 min 1261 km 2 1
20 Ongole (OGL) 12:58 13:00 2 min 1368 km 2 1
21 Nellore (NLR) 14:13 14:15 2 min 1484 km 2 1
22 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 min 1523 km 2 1
23 Nayadupeta (NYP) 15:58 16:00 2 min 1550 km 2 1
24 Sullurupeta (SPE) 16:18 16:20 2 min 1578 km 2 1
25 Chennai Central (MAS) 18:05 Ends 0 1660 km 2 1