← Back

Pune Gr Express -06028 ( Chennai Central to Pune Junction )

  • 3A
  • Wednesday
  • 21 21 hrs 0 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 06028 is a train running between Chennai and Pune. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1091kms.

The train 06028 is named as PUNE GR EXPRES. It leaves Chennai at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 13:00 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, GOOTY, and RAICHUR. In a week, PUNE GR EXPRES operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 16:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 16:58 17:00 2 min 69 km 1 1
3 Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:25 18:45 20 min 141 km 1 1
4 Koduru (KOU) 19:24 19:26 2 min 182 km 1 1
5 Razampeta (RJP) 19:52 19:54 2 min 216 km 1 1
6 Nandalur (NRE) 20:08 20:10 2 min 227 km 1 1
7 Cuddapah (HX) 20:52 20:57 5 min 266 km 1 1
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 21:30 21:32 2 min 305 km 1 1
9 Muddanuru (MOO) 21:44 21:46 2 min 322 km 1 1
10 Tadipatri (TU) 22:39 22:40 1 min 373 km 1 1
11 Gooty (GY) 23:50 23:52 2 min 421 km 1 1
12 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 00:20 00:25 5 min 450 km 2 1
13 Adoni (AD) 01:06 01:08 2 min 501 km 2 1
14 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 01:45 01:55 10 min 542 km 2 1
15 Raichur (RC) 02:28 02:30 2 min 570 km 2 1
16 Yadgir (YG) 04:20 04:22 2 min 639 km 2 1
17 Wadi (WADI) 05:50 06:00 10 min 678 km 2 1
18 Gulbarga (GR) 06:35 06:40 5 min 715 km 2 1
19 Solapur Junction (SUR) 08:40 08:45 5 min 828 km 2 1
20 Daund Junction (DD) 11:40 11:45 5 min 1015 km 2 1
21 Pune Junction (PUNE) 13:00 Ends 0 1091 km 2 1