← Back

Mas Garibrath S -06027 ( Pune Junction to Chennai Central )

  • 3A
  • Thursday
  • 22 21 hrs 20 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 06027 is a train running between Pune and Chennai. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1091kms.

The train 06027 is named as MAS GARIBRATH S. It leaves Pune at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 11:35 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI CENTRAL, GOOTY, and RAICHUR. In a week, MAS GARIBRATH S operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 14:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 15:25 15:30 5 min 76 km 1 1
3 Solapur Junction (SUR) 19:10 19:20 10 min 264 km 1 1
4 Gulbarga (GR) 20:55 21:00 5 min 377 km 1 1
5 Wadi (WADI) 22:00 22:10 10 min 414 km 1 1
6 Yadgir (YG) 22:42 22:44 2 min 452 km 1 1
7 Raichur (RC) 00:08 00:10 2 min 521 km 2 1
8 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 00:50 01:00 10 min 549 km 2 1
9 Adoni (AD) 01:33 01:35 2 min 590 km 2 1
10 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 02:30 02:35 5 min 642 km 2 1
11 Gooty (GY) 03:00 03:02 2 min 670 km 2 1
12 Tadipatri (TU) 03:43 03:45 2 min 718 km 2 1
13 Muddanuru (MOO) 04:35 04:37 2 min 770 km 2 1
14 Yerraguntla (YA) 04:42 04:44 2 min 786 km 2 1
15 Cuddapah (HX) 05:05 05:10 5 min 825 km 2 1
16 Nandalur (NRE) 05:48 05:50 2 min 865 km 2 1
17 Razampeta (RJP) 06:05 06:07 2 min 876 km 2 1
18 Koduru (KOU) 06:48 06:50 2 min 909 km 2 1
19 Renigunta Junction (RU) 08:30 08:50 20 min 950 km 2 1
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:13 10:15 2 min 1022 km 2 1
21 Perambur (PER) 11:03 11:05 2 min 1085 km 2 1
22 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:35 Ends 0 1091 km 2 1