← Back

Mangalore Express -06015 ( Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 9 8 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06015 is a train running between Chennai and Mangalore. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 497kms.

The train 06015 is named as MANGALORE EXP. It leaves Chennai at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore at 06:40 on day 2.It takes 8 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, MANGALORE EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 22:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 23:28 23:30 2 min 69 km 1 1
3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:18 00:20 2 min 130 km 2 1
4 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:33 01:35 2 min 214 km 2 1
5 Salem Junction (SA) 03:05 03:10 5 min 334 km 2 1
6 Erode Junction (ED) 04:15 04:20 5 min 396 km 2 1
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 05:03 05:05 2 min 446 km 2 1
8 Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 05:53 05:55 2 min 494 km 2 1
9 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 06:40 Ends 0 497 km 2 1